Seattle, Washington
Acrylics, gel polish & more at Lily Nails, Seattle
Open 7 days a week. Call (206) 723-9168 to confirm.
Book online, or phone (206) 723-9168 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Lily Nails
4230 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Seattle
Lily Nails is a nail salon on 36th Ave S in Seattle. We do manicures, pedicures, gel polish, and nail art. Located in the Rainier Valley neighborhood.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 4230 36th Ave S, Seattle
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Great experience at Lily Nails! The staff were friendly, patient, and did a really nice job with my nails. I usually prefer a basic and simple style, and they did exactly what I wanted. But I’m not sure about their more trendy or stylish designs. The price is also very decent, especially for an overpriced city like Seattle.
★★★★★
Made a quick appointment because I chipped a nail was fitted in with no problem she did a wonderful job. Very pleased with her work.
★★★★
It wasn’t busy. I came in on a tuesday afternoon and there were only two other clients there when I came in and one left a few minutes later. I asked for a shellac french manicure. I asked for the pink and white but she just gave me clear I think. She was in a rush but there was only one other customer in there other than me. I had to point out some parts where she didn't paint the French tip well like in the…
Gallery
Recent work at Lily Nails
Recent nail work from Lily Nails in Seattle.
Services
Popular services at Lily Nails
Popular services at Lily Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Lily Nails located?
Lily Nails is at 4230 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118, in the Rainier Valley area.
What services does Lily Nails offer?
Lily Nails offers manicures, pedicures, gel polish, and nail art services.
What are Lily Nails' hours?
Lily Nails is open 7 days a week. Call (206) 723-9168 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (206) 723-9168
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 4230 36th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps